TERMS AND CONDITIONS:

Welcome to our website www.ireccon.com ( Owned by iReccon Software and Services P Ltd [called as ‘iReccon’]) . If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern iReccon’s relationship with you in relation to this website. The term ‘iReccon’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is No.38, SS Complex, Station Road, Villivakkam, Chennai - 600049. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

iReccon may revise these Terms & Conditions and the Privacy Policy over time as new features are added to the Site or as Internet law and standards evolve. We will post those changes prominently but recommend that you read these Terms & Conditions periodically when you visit the Site.

Your continued participation on this Site indicates your acceptance of this Terms & Conditions, including your acceptance of the Privacy Policy and of the collection, use, disclosure, management and storage of your Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Policy).

If you have any objections to any of these Terms & Conditions, you should immediately discontinue use of the Site.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  • You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without COMPANY’s prior written consent.
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws

LICENSE TO USE WEBSITE

Unless otherwise stated, iReccon Software and Services P Ltd ( www.ireccon.com ) and/or its licensors own the intellectual property rights in the website and material on the website. Subject to the license below, all these intellectual property rights are reserved.

You may view, download for caching purposes only, and print page from the website for your own personal use, subject to the restrictions set out below and elsewhere in these terms and conditions.

You must not:

  • republish material from this website (including republication on another website);
  • sell, rent or sub-license material from the website;
  • show any material from the website in public;
  • reproduce duplicate, copy or otherwise exploit material on this website for a commercial purpose;]
  • edit or otherwise modify any material on the website; or
  • redistribute material from this.

ACCEPTABLE USE

  • You must not use this website in any way that causes, or may cause, damage to the website or impairment of the availability or accessibility of the website; or in any way which is unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful purpose or activity.
  • You must not use this website to copy, store, host, transmit, send, use, publish or distribute any material which consists of (or is linked to) any spyware, computer virus, Trojan horse, worm, keystroke logger, rootkit or other malicious computer software.
  • You must not conduct any systematic or automated data collection activities (including without limitation scraping, data mining, data extraction and data harvesting) on or in relation to this website without express written consent.

RESTRICTED ACCESS

  • Access to certain areas of this website is restricted.iReccon Software and Services P Ltd reserves the right to restrict access to [other] areas of this website, or indeed this entire website, at discretion.
  • If iReccon Management provides you with a user ID and password to enable you to access restricted areas of this website or other content or services, you must ensure that the user ID and password are kept confidential.
  • iReccon Software and Services Private Ltd may disable your user ID and password insole discretion without notice or explanation.

USER CONTENT

  • In these terms and conditions, “your user content” means material (including without limitation text, images, audio material, video material and audio-visual material) that you submit to this website, for whatever purpose.
  • You grant to “iReccon Software and Services (P) Ltd” a worldwide, irrevocable, non-exclusive, royalty-free license to use, reproduce, adapt, publish, translate and distribute your user content in any existing or future media.You also grant to “iReccon Software and Services (P) Ltd” the right to sub-license these rights, and the right to bring an action for infringement of these rights.
  • Your user content must not be illegal or unlawful, must not infringe any third party's legal rights, and must not be capable of giving rise to legal action whether against you or “iReccon Software and Services (P) Ltd” or a third party (in each case under any applicable law).
  • You must not submit any user content to the website that is or has ever been the subject of any threatened or actual legal proceedings or other similar complaint.
  • “iReccon Software and Services (P) Ltd” reserves the right to edit or remove any material submitted to this website, or stored on iReccon'S servers, or hosted or published upon this website.
  • Notwithstanding “iReccon Software and Services (P) Ltd” rights under these terms and conditions in relation to user content, “iReccon Software and Services (P) Ltd” does not undertake to monitor the submission of such content to, or the publication of such content on, this website.

DISCLAIMERS AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITIES AND WARRANTIES

The Site may contain technical inaccuracies, typographical errors, and out of date information. iReccon Software and Services P Ltd makes no representations as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness, or timeliness of the information posted, and iReccon Software and Services P Ltd makes no warranty that the Site will meet your requirements. iReccon Software and Services P Ltd reserves the right to make changes to the Site at any time. YOU UNDERSTAND, ACKNOWLEDGE, AND AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE SITE, INCLUDING THE SOFTWARE AND SERVICES OFFERED ON OR THROUGH THE SITE, IS AT YOUR OWN RISK. IRECCON SOFTWARE AND SERVICES P LTD SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, LOST REVENUES OR LOST PROFITS, WHICH MAY RESULT FROM THE USE OF, ACCESS TO, OR INABILITY TO USE THE SOFTWARE, SERVICES AND/OR SITE. (BECAUSE SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES, THE ABOVE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.) IRECCON MAKES NO WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE WITH RESPECT TO ANY SOFTWARE, MATERIALS AND/OR SERVICES AVAILABLE FROM THE SITE, ALL OF WHICH ARE BEING OFFERED “AS IS.” IRECCPN MAKES NO WARRANTY OF NONINFRINGEMENT. IRECCON SOFTWARE AND SERVICES P LTD ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY AND SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES TO, OR VIRUSES THAT MAY INFECT, YOUR COMPUTER EQUIPMENT OR OTHER PROPERTY ON ACCOUNT OF YOUR ACCESS TO, USE OF, OR BROWSING THE SITE OR YOUR DOWNLOADING OF ANY SOFTWARE OR MATERIALS FROM THE SITE.

COMPLIANCE WITH LAWS

You agree that you will not use the Site or the Software or Services provided on or through the Site for any purpose that is prohibited by these Terms & Conditions or that is unlawful. Further, you agree not to access, download, use or export the Site or Software or Services provided on or through the Site, in violation of any applicable laws, rules or regulations. You agree to comply with all export laws and restrictions and regulations of any or foreign agency or authority, and not to directly or indirectly provide or otherwise make available the Site or Software or Services provided on or through the Site in violation of any such restrictions, laws, rules or regulations, or without all necessary approvals.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how iReccon uses and protects any information that you give iReccon when you use this website. iReccon is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. iReccon may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from04th Dec 2013 and last update on Jan, 2018.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

  • We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

If you have any objections to any of these Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policies, you should immediately discontinue use of the Site.